Parish Council Elections - 7th May 2015

The results of the Parish Council Elections are available below:

BURWELL
Candidate's SurnameOther Name(s)DescriptionNumber of VotesElected
DYOSRobin Everitt 662E
GREENAWAYSylvia Iris 828E
HALLJane Ann 874E
HARRISONDon 943E
JONESGus 673E
LONSDALEJoan 941E
MADDOXRichard Livesley 716E
PARKERJoe 626E
PERRYJim 769E
READERDerek Allan 1155E
ROACHGordon W 1516E
SMITHMIchael John 736E
SWIFTLiz 1072E
SWIFTMike 817E
TOBITTGraham Douglas 479 
WEBBPaul Iain 638E
WILLIAMSHazel 1783E
WILSONBrenda 1094E
Total of Votes Cast3228
Turnout66.2%
Spoiled Papers332

 

ELY - EAST
Candidate's SurnameOther Name(s)DescriptionNumber of VotesElected
EVERYLis 1195E
HOBBSRichard John 989E
MOSS-ECCARDTRupert William George 346 
WARMANDian 795E
WILKINSKevin 629 
YATESJohn Forrest 485 
Total of Votes Cast2093
Turnout67.9%
Spoiled Papers113

 

ELY - SOUTH
Candidate's SurnameOther Name(s)DescriptionNumber of VotesElected
LANSELLMaiIndependent1137E
LINDSAYIan RichardIdenpendent915E
MORGANRichard Gareth Llewelyn 685 
PHILIPSChris 991E
Total of Votes Cast2244
Turnout69.8%
Spoiled Papers298

 

ELY - WEST
Candidate's SurnameOther Name(s)DescriptionNumber of VotesElected
AUSTENSue 1402E
CLARKENigel Keith 621 
FRIEND-SMITHSheila Edwina 1183E
PITTOCKSimon Timothy 812 
WHELANChristine 896E
Total of Votes Cast2410
Turnout69.0%
Spoiled Papers165

 

LITTLEPORT - EAST
Candidate's SurnameOther Name(s)DescriptionNumber of VotesElected
AMBROSE-SMITHDavid Ian 1257E
BROWNFrancis James 529 
CONSTABLERobin James 622 
JORDANDebraIndependent815E
LEEJohn 561 
MURFITTDannyFarmer Serving Parish Councillor725E
NORMANGeoffrey Ronald 728E
WEBBERClive WilliamIndependent670E
WEBBERJoIndependent942E
WRIGHTAndy 1081E
Total of Votes Cast2269
Turnout58.2%
Spoiled Papers110

 

LITTLEPORT - WEST
Candidate's SurnameOther Name(s)DescriptionNumber of VotesElected
AMBROSE-SMITHChristineIndependent616E
BOYDDiane Jacqueline 300 
BROWNFredIndependent470E
COXPaul Michael 400E
GARDINERDarrell Edwin 257 
GREENSusan Denise 309E
GUEST DE SWARTELyn 299 
KERRIDGESueIndependent331E
LEEJames Julian BenedictExisting Parish Councillor, Local Business Man384E
SANTOSElunedTrustee of Littleport Sports Centre351E
VINCELisaIndependent461E
Total of Votes Cast1339
Turnout54.5%
Spoiled Papers59

 

SOHAM SOUTH
Candidate's SurnameOther Name(s)DescriptionNumber of VotesElected
CASTLINGMaura Frances 596 
FISHERGeoffrey 1205E
GIBBONPeggy Lorraine 713E
GINNGeorge Richard 727E
JOHNSTONLiz 803E
LANEPhilip Stewart 817E
PALMERChristopher Malcolm 1027E
WOODBRIDGEGlenn Francis 613E
WOOLLARDGeoffrey Francis 673E
WORICKERDavid PaulIndependent604 
Total of Votes Cast2486
Turnout54.6%
Spoiled Papers173

 

STRETHAM
Candidate's SurnameOther Name(s)DescriptionNumber of VotesElected
BRIGHTDominic 535E
MURFITTMick 478E
NUTTALLRichard AshworthStop Stretham Wind Farm375E
PARISHJanet Elizabeth 457E
PEARCEMike 349E
PETHERICKKier Henry Edwin 300 
PREVETTAndrew 345E
ROBERTSCharles George John 504E
SPEEDPeter Ernest 325E
TAYLORJoanne Pamela 403E
TAYLORNicola 383E
THAKEJohn AndrewIndependent384E
Total of Votes Cast978
Turnout68.0%
Spoiled Papers32

 

WITCHFORD
Candidate's SurnameOther Name(s)DescriptionNumber of VotesElected
ALLENIan Edward 710E
BRANDIvor Flanders William 457E
BRAUNDRichard 377E
BRAYBROOKEMark Sydney 384E
BROMLEY-ALLENSylvia 459E
ELLISDavid Arthur George 273 
JACKSONDave 308E
JELLICOEGeorge Nigel 612E
MATTHIASGlenn Dale 282E
PALMERHoward Mark 366E
SHAWAndrew 301E
WESTWELLRosemary Joan 427E
Total of Votes Cast1273
Turnout68.9%
Spoiled Papers110

 

WOODDITTON RURAL
Candidate's SurnameOther Name(s)DescriptionNumber of VotesElected
CLEARYSteven James 132 
LIDDLEJennifer Susan 143E
SURRAGEJune Rose 193E
WEBBTerry Ann 143E
WHITEDudley 134E
Total of Votes Cast317
Turnout66.2%
Spoiled Papers7