Search for Councillors

The list below shows all District Councillors. Use the selection boxes below to refine your search.

Name More
Councillor Allen Alderson
The Swaffhams Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01638 741744
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Michael Allan

Chairman of Council


Burwell Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01638 744050
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Christine Ambrose Smith
Littleport West Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353 861010
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor David Ambrose Smith
Littleport East Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353 861010
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Sue Austen

Service Delivery Champion: Licensing


Ely West Ward
Liberal Democrat
Contact via email More Details
Councillor Anna Bailey
Downham Villages Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353 663253
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Derrick Beckett
Isleham Ward
Independent
Tel: 01638 780476
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Ian Bovingdon

Service Delivery Champion - Infrastructure


Soham South Ward
Conservative Group
Mob: 07500 115321
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Mike Bradley

Service Delivery Champion: Information Technology (joint)


Downham Villages Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353 775208
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor David Brown
Burwell Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01638 743283
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Vince Campbell

Service Delivery Champion: Planning


Bottisham Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01223 811490
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor David Chaplin

Service Delivery Champion: Building Control


Bottisham Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01223 353181
Mob: 07710 105666
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Steve Cheetham

Service Delivery Champion - Economic Development


Haddenham Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353 741549
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Paul Cox

Service Delivery Champion: Information Technology (joint)

Service Delivery Champion: Waste Services (joint)


Littleport West Ward
Conservative Group
Mob: 07831 833217
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Peter Cresswell

Vice Chairman of Council


Cheveley Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01638 661138
Mob: 07960 733420
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Lorna Dupre

Liberal Democrat Group Leader


Sutton Ward
Liberal Democrat
Mob: 07930 337596
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Lavinia Edwards
Burwell Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01638 610696
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Lis Every
Ely East Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353 665815
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Coralie Green

Service Delivery Chamnpion: Strategic Planning


Ely South Ward
Conservative Group
Mob: 07771 743604
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Elaine Griffin-Singh
Ely North Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353 658530
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Neil Hitchin

Service Delivery Champion: Parks & Open Spaces


Ely West Ward
Conservative Group
Contact via email More Details
Councillor Richard Hobbs
Ely East Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353 610955
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Julia Huffer

Service Delivery Champion: Waste Services (joint)


Fordham Villages Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01638 720013
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Mark Hugo

Service Delivery Champion: Legal Services


Haddenham Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353 740586
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Bill Hunt
Stretham Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353 663732
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Tom Hunt
Ely South Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: c/o 01353 663732
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Chris Morris

Service Delivery Champion: Financial Services


Dullingham Villages Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353 727029
Mob: 07740 855281
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor James Palmer

Leader of Council & Leader of the Conservative Group


Soham North Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: c/o Su Field 01353 665555
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Andrew Pearson

Service Delivery Champion: Leisure & Community Services


Ely North Ward
Conservative Group
Mob: 07828 539504
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Charles Roberts

Deputy Leader of Council & Deputy Leader of the Conservative Group

 

Service Delivery Champion: Planning


Stretham Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353 648087
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Hamish Ross

Service Delivery Champion: Markets & Town Centre Services


Soham South Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353 722910
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Mike Rouse

Service Delivery Champion: Housing


Ely North Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353 645949
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Dan Schumann

Service Delivery Champion - Performance Management


Soham South Ward
Conservative Group
Contact via email More Details
Councillor Joshua Schumann

Service Delivery Champion: Community & Leisure


Fordham Villages Ward
Conservative Group
Mob: 07841 524007
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Carol Sennitt

Service Delivery Champion: Environmental Services


Soham North Ward
Conservative Group
Mob: 07762 645579
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Mathew Shuter

Service Delivery Champion: Strategic Housing


Cheveley Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01638 508729
Mob: 07836 384436
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Stuart Smith

Service Delivery Champion - Democratic Services


Haddenham Ward
Conservative Group
Mob: 07932 156197
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Lisa Stubbs

Service Delivery Champion: Human Resources & Facilities


Sutton Ward
Conservative Group
Mob: 07930 506822
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Jo Webber

Service Delivery Champion: Customer Services


Littleport East Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353 862293
Contact via email
More Details