Search for Councillors

The list below shows all District Councillors. Use the selection boxes below to refine your search.

Name More
Councillor Allen Alderson

Service Delivery Champion: Infrastructure


The Swaffhams Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01638-741744
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Michael Allan

Vice Chairman of Council


Burwell Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01638-744050
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Christine Ambrose Smith

Service Delivery Champion: Democratic Services


Littleport West Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353-861010
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor David Ambrose Smith

Service Delivery Champion: Information Technology


Littleport East Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353-861010
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Sue Austen
Ely West Ward
Liberal Democrat
Contact via email More Details
Councillor Anna Bailey
Downham Villages Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353-663253
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Derrick Beckett

Service Delivery Champion: Building Control


Isleham Ward
Independent
Tel: 01638-780476
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Ian Bovingdon
Soham South Ward
Conservative Group
Mob: 07500 115321
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Mike Bradley
Downham Villages Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353 775208
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor David Brown

Service Delivery Champion: Parks & Open Spaces


Burwell Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01638-743283
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Vince Campbell
Bottisham Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01223-811490
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor David Chaplin
Bottisham Ward
Conservative Group
Contact via email More Details
Councillor Stephen Cheetham
Haddenham Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353-741549
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Paul Cox
Littleport West Ward
Conservative Group
Mob: 07831 833217
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Peter Cresswell
Cheveley Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01638 661138
Mob: 07960 733420
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Lorna Dupre
Sutton Ward
Liberal Democrat
Mob: 07930 337596
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Lavinia Edwards
Burwell Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01638-610696
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Lis Every

Service Delivery Champion: Performance Management


Ely East Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353 665815
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Coralie Green
Ely South Ward
Conservative Group
Contact via email More Details
Councillor Elaine Griffin-Singh

Service Delivery Champion: Customer Services


Ely North Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353-658530
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Neil Hitchin
Ely West Ward
Conservative Group
Contact via email More Details
Councillor Richard Hobbs
Ely East Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353-610955
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Julia Huffer
Fordham Villages Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01638720013
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Mark Hugo
Haddenham Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353 740586
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Bill Hunt

Service Delivery Champion: Economic Development


Stretham Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353-663732
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Tom Hunt

Service Delivery Champion: Strategic Planning


Ely South Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: c/o 01353-663732
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Chris Morris

Service Delivery Champion: Legal Services


Dullingham Villages Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353-727029
Mob: 07740-855281
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor James Palmer

Leader of Council & Leader of the Conservative Group


Soham North Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: c/o Su Field 01353-665555
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Andrew Pearson
Ely North Ward
Conservative Group
Mob: 07828 539504
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Charles Roberts

Deputy Leader of Council & Deputy Leader of the Conservative Group

 

Service Delivery Champion: Planning


Stretham Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353-648087
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Hamish Ross

Service Delivery Champion: Markets & Town Centre Services


Soham South Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353 722910
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Mike Rouse

Service Delivery Champion: Housing

Service Delivery Champion; Strategic Housing


Ely North Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353-645949
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Dan Schumann
Soham South Ward
Conservative Group
Contact via email More Details
Councillor Joshua Schumann

Service Delivery Champion: Community & Leisure


Fordham Villages Ward
Conservative Group
Mob: 07841 524007
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Carol Sennitt
Soham North Ward
Conservative Group
Mob: 07762 645579
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Mathew Shuter
Cheveley Ward
Conservative Group
Contact via email More Details
Councillor Stuart Smith
Haddenham Ward
Conservative Group
Mob: 07932-156197
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Lisa Stubbs
Sutton Ward
Conservative Group
Mob: 07930-506822
Contact via email
More Details
Councillor Jo Webber
Littleport East Ward
Conservative Group
Tel: 01353-862293
Contact via email
More Details